Skip Navigation

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

.

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

CN Revolution Program


 

Columbus North Revolution Mission Statement

 

Columbus North Revolution basketball is the development program for the Columbus North Men’s Basketball program and is a direct reflection of how the CN teams will play.   My staff will be highly engaged in the program and in the development of each player.  Our goal is to teach young athletes respect for themselves, their peers and their community by instilling a code of ethics built on integrity, hard work, value of team and a passion to become all that one can be.

We will provide high quality coaching with emphasis on skill development for each player.  We will teach character that creates men of substance.  We will find the best competition for the appropriate skill level of players and teams.  And lastly, we will have fun and celebrate success as part of the CN Men’s Basketball program.

We invite all boys in Bartholomew County who wish to work on their basketball skills and be part of the Columbus North Revolution program as described in our mission statement, regardless of their high school choice.

I look forward to meeting and working with all of you!

Coach Ferguson

 

2019 - 20 Season

3rd Blue 3rd White

Miles Broaddus

Noah Blankinship

Briar Selby

Gavin Thompson

Bronson Jones

Joshua Kaufman

Cesar Villar

Michael Bodart

Mac Johnson

Jack Gribbins

Sam Ferguson

Cooper Koons

Collin Young

Davian Franz

Austin Kushman

Layne Tom

 

4th Blue 4th White 4th Black

Parker Gribbins

Isaac Genth

Slader Elwood

Reid Perry

Will Helwig

Ethan Lovell

Drew Hoffman

Bryson Satterfield

Cade Finke

David Sylva

Jake Roeder

Carson Siegelin

Jax Branaman

Ishan Soorya

Riston Wormer

Jack Whaley

Noah Corney

Kaiden Monroe

Kameron Combast

Zachary Jenner

Jeovani Ocampo

Ethan Trobaugh

Jacob Thomas

 

 

5th Blue

Tyler Dillingham

Vincent Fedor

Alan Wojie

Bryson Langley

Leo Baker

Reagan Wormer

Henry Weaver

Liam Rommeck

Shashwat Sabapathy

Heath Harrison

Luke Kerkhof

 

6th Grade

Austin Perry

Landon Smith

Caleb Ferguson

Kole Shewmaker

Elijah Clark

Jesse Clark

Drew Schiefer

Zach Fedor

Sam Perry

Jake Havenaar

Franko Ortega

Jerry Likens

Kamden Shelly

Mason Acton

Macaro Mendez

Anderson Horn

Sam Tadd

Brock Kitner

 

7th Grade

Konnor Gribbins

Jared Brooks

Sam Mormino

Ben Ferguson

Robby Williams

Bryce Harriman

Luke Spurgeon

Max Coomes

Dylan Young

Foster Long

Ian Scholl

Luke Russell

Jaxson Siegman

Jayden Thompson

Nolan Pickup

Mason Reeves

Nathan Enneking

Garrett Long

Jackson Neuman

Zach Foster

 

8th Grade

Connor Hensley

Jordan Ritter

Gabe Chumley

Phillip McKinley

David Zhang

Isaac Riddle

Drew Strietelmeier

Alexander Cognata

Rylan Wormer

Davis Gregory

Vincent Zeng

Vignesh Premkumar

Henry Sims

Peyton Castetter

 



https://columbusnorthathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement